Member of the ethics commission
On December 11, 2021 Inga Nebieridze has been elected as a member of the Ethics Commission by the decision of the General Assembly of the Bar Association
Inga Nebieridze graduated with honors from Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law, and was awarded a Master of Laws degree
2002-2003  Studied in Dickinson College (Pennsylvania, USA)
1992-2002 Mrs. Nebieridze was a member of the Georgian Bar  Collegium and engaged in advocacy and pedagogial activities
2007 Successfully passed the bar  exam and became a member of the Georgian Bar Association with a general specialization
2009-2017 Inga  Nebieridze occupied Position of the Executive Director of the Georgian Bar Association. At the same time, she was a member of the Administrative Law Commission of the Georgian Bar Association;  Member of the Board of the Lawyers' Social Assistance Foundation;  Member of the Georgian Bar Association Commission for the Protection of Lawyers' Rights; Representative of the International Bar Association (IBA) from the Georgian Bar Association and a member of the Juvenile Justice Reform Working Group of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia
2000-2002 Inga Nebieridze worked as a lawyer in the Parliamentary Relations Division of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Defense of Georgia
2002-2003  Worked in American Red Cross (Pensilvania,  USA)
2004 – 2006 Worked as a lawyer in the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia
2006-2007 Worked as a lawyer in the “GT - International Legal Consulting Group”
2018-2020 Inga Nebieridze worked in “ING legal company” (Brussels, Belgium)
Currently Inga Nebieridze works as an Executive Director of the  international law company “ILCC”; Moreover, she is a Founder and the bord “member of the European Chamber of Advocates”.
Inga Nebieridze is a member of the European Women Lawyer Association (EWLA-Belgium);     Member of International Bar Association (IBA); Member of European Mentoring and Couching Council (EMCC); Member of the Transactional analysis Associational;“ international organization-HWPL “    Peace Ambassador
Speaks Georgian,  English,  Russian.