In the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia, the presentation of the Georgian edition of the book “How to apply to the European Court of Human Rights” was held.
5 April 2014
“How to apply to the European Court of Human Rights” – is one of the latest practical guidance published on the subject of European Law.   By using this book, following the procedures of European Court, persons interested in this issue will get introduced to the latest practice of the European Court of Human Rights. Readers will have a possibility to see the latest tendencies in the field of international Legal Protection of Human Rights. The book was successfully established between European lawyers and today, this popular work will also be available for Georgian readers.
“I would like to congratulate the Georgian edition of such an interesting and necessary book. It is really important guide not only for  lawyers, but for any person interested in”- claimed the Chairman of Georgian Bar Association, Zaza Khatiashvili.