Georgian Bar Association congratulates Ukrainian National Bar Association
On behalf of Georgian Bar Association and with great delight, I offer my heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Ukrainian National Bar Association, on the occasion of the Day of the Bar of Ukraine.
I wish you many more successful years of professional development. Ukrainian National Bar Association consistently champions high ideals and passionately fights for the protection of lawyers’ rights. I proudly state that during our partnership Ukrainian National Bar Association always stood by our side and showed sincere commitment and countless identifiable accomplishments in the field of lawyer’s rights protection, promotion of law and justice.
It is my great pleasure to congratulate all my Ukrainian colleagues on this occasion and wish them a great celebration on this Day. Let this day serve as a message of peace, freedom and joint efforts in achieving our goals.