Address: Akaki Beliashvili St. N106, Tbilisi, Georgia, 0159
Languages: Georgian (Native); English (Fluent); Russian (Good)
Education: In 2015 graduated from Tbilisi State University, faculty of Law and in 2022 has been granted the Master Degree in Law from the same educational institution. Niko has successfully completed Project Management Course at Georgian American University (GAU). Currently MBA student at Business and Technology University (BTU). Working Experience CO-FOUNDER, PARTNER, CIVIL AND ADMINISTRATIVE PRACTICE LEAD | LAWYERS OF THE FUTURE" LLC October 2022 - Present; LEGAL CONSULTANT | N(N)LE - AGENCY OF COORDINATION WITH MEDICAL INSTITUTIONS OF ABKHAZIA January 2022 - Present; LEGAL ADVISER | LEPL - NATIONAL AGENCY OF STATE PROPERTY June 2021 - October 2022; CHIEF LEGAL SPECIALIST | MINISTRY OF ECONOMY AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF GEORGIA Department Communications, Information and Modern Technologies Department 2018 - 2021; LEGAL INTERN | ACADEMY OF THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS OF GEORGIA February 2016 - July 2016;