Phone: (+995) 599 23 68 67
Languages: Georgian - Native; Russian - A2; English - B2
Irakli Buturishvili - Since 2015, he studied at the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Faculty of Law, which he graduated with honors in 2019 and obtained the academic degree of Bachelor of Law; - In 2019, he continued his studies at the law master's program of the same university, specializing in criminal law, which he also graduated with honors in 2021 and obtained the academic degree of Master of Law; - During the university period, Irakli has participated in a lot of conferences and projects, as well as in Tbilisi city and appeals court internship programs; - He is the author of up to 10 articles and seven publications, a holder of university scholarships; - In 2020, he passed the lawyer qualification exam of the Georgian Bar Association and obtained a certificate in general specialization; - From May 2021, he joined the lawyer adaptation program and joined the Georgian Bar Association in May 2022. Since then, he has been actively practicing law.