Address: georgia, tbilisi, 0190, vazisubani, marchal jozef pilsudski ave. 7/2 „b“
Phone: 592100040; 599515174:
Languages: georgian, russian, english.
I have been engaged in legal activity since 2000. I have been a member of the Georgian Bar Association since 2006. Mentor-Advocate. I have been a member of the Georgian Mediators Association since 2022. I have been a court mediator since 2022. From 2001-2016 I worked as a lawyer and manager in various law firms. During these years I participated in numerous certified trainings and seminars. Including in the field of human rights and mediation. I have been leading the Law Office since 2018, and Manuchar Tsimintia Law and Mediation Bureau since 2022. I have taken advanced training courses: University of Boccon (Italy, Milan) in 2016, Academy of Law in Barcelona (Spain) in 2016; University of Utrecht (Netherlands) in 2017, majoring in International Law and Mediation. I am the author of several complaints to the European Court of Human Rights (Strasbourg). I speak Georgian, Russian and English.